A.M. Custom Clothing
MENUMENU
  • About
    • Our Story
    • Why Choose Us
    • Environment & Ethics
    • Blog
    • Locations
      • UK
      • Chester
      • Wales
      • Manchester
      • London
      • Glasgow
  • Sustainability
    • Our Sustainability Standards
    • Fairtrade T-Shirt Printing
    • Organic T-Shirt Printing
    • Sustainable Workwear
    • Workwear & Clothing Recycling Service
  • Our Clients
    • Our Clients
    • Case Studies
    • Industry Sectors
      • Music merchandise for bands
      • Events Merchandise
      • Marketing Agency Merchandise
      • Workwear & Custom Uniforms
      • University Uniform & Merchandise
      • Charity merchandise
      • Hospitality and restaurant uniforms
      • Retail Uniforms & Merchandise
  • Services
        • All Print Methods
          • Screen Printing
          • DTG Printing (Digital)
          • Oversized T-Shirt Printing
          • All Over T-Shirt Printing
          • Discharge Printing
          • Embroidery
          • Flock Printing
          • Digital Transfer Printing
          • Vinyl Printing
          • DTF Printing
          • Garment Relabelling
          • Garment Finishing
          • Sublimation Sportswear
          • Custom Sportswear
        • Popular Services

        • T Shirt Printing
        • Personalised Hoodies
        • Custom Sweatshirts
        • Custom Tote Bags
        • Custom Hats & Beanies
        • Custom Aprons
        • Corporate Branded Clothing
        • Artwork Conversion
        • Recycled Custom Clothing
        • Print on Demand & Fulfilment
  • Eco Options
    • Fairtrade Organic Clothing
      • Fairtrade Bags
      • Fairtrade T-Shirts
      • Fairtrade Polos
      • Fairtrade Sweatshirts
      • Fairtrade Hoodies
    • Organic Clothing
      • Organic T-Shirts
      • Organic Polos
      • Organic Sweatshirts
      • Organic Hoodies
      • Organic Bags
    • Ethical Clothing
      • Ethical T-Shirts
      • Ethical Polos
      • Ethical Sweatshirts
      • Ethical Hoodies
      • Ethical Bags
    • Low Carbon Organic Clothing
      • Low Carbon Organic T-Shirts
      • Low Carbon Organic Polos
      • Low Carbon Organic Sweatshirts
      • Low Carbon Organic Hoodies
      • Low Carbon Organic Bags
    • Bamboo Clothing
      • Bamboo T-Shirts
    • Recycled Clothing
      • Recycled T-Shirts
      • Recycled Sweatshirts
      • Recycled Bags
  • Shop
    • T-Shirts
    • Polo Shirts
    • Hoodies
    • Shirts
    • Sweatshirts
    • Jackets & Fleeces
    • Caps & Hats
    • Bags
    • Workwear & Hi-Vis
    • + View More Product Ranges
  • Help
    • Order Tracking
    • Help Centre
  • Request A Quote
Home » Blog

Product of the week: Men’s Fairtrade Sweat Short

July 21, 2014July 9, 2014 A.M. Custom Clothing Uncategorized

Moving away from the torso, this week our product of the week will make your legs more ethical and be great for the summer months. Whether you’re walking on the beach, or holding a promotional event in the great outdoors our Men’s Fairtrade Sweat Short is just the ticket. Made from our market beating 100% […]

Continue reading


Feel Good Friday – Introduction

July 18, 2014December 18, 2018 A.M. Custom Clothing Leave a comment Uncategorized

So it started with ‘Fairtrade Friday’, however we’ve decided to expand a little, creating ‘Feel Good Friday’. We love everything Fairtrade has to offer, but we are also aware that there are numerous other bodies ensuring ethically and environmentally sound practices across the globe. As well as this in some product supply chains Fairtrade isn’t […]

Continue reading


Product of the Week: Women’s Fairtrade Strap Top

July 14, 2014July 9, 2014 A.M. Custom Clothing Uncategorized

This week’s product of the week is another timeless classic for the summer weather. Whether worn on it’s own, or under another garment our Women’s Fairtrade Strap Top is a great addition to any wardrobe, and would work great for outdoor events. Like all the products in our A.M. Fairtrade range, the Strap Top is […]

Continue reading


Industry News: The ‘cry for help’ labels

July 10, 2014December 18, 2018 A.M. Custom Clothing Leave a comment Uncategorized

In recent weeks there have been a number of reports of ‘cry for help’ labels being sewn into garments from stores like Primark. The validity of these labels is still being debated, but their existence highlights the issues within the clothing industry with regards to working conditions. Last year we reported on the Rana Plaza […]

Continue reading


Product of the week: Men’s Fairtrade V-Neck T-Shirt

July 7, 2014July 9, 2014 A.M. Custom Clothing Leave a comment Uncategorized

We’ve been debating in the A.M. Custom Clothing office what the best way to showcase our favourite products is. So we decided to launch a new series on our blog called ‘Product of the Week’, where each week the team will pick a product to focus on and explain why we love it. This week […]

Continue reading


Industry News: UK moves towards greener energy

July 1, 2014December 18, 2018 A.M. Custom Clothing Leave a comment Uncategorized

Renewable energy naysayers have been recently dealt a blow by figures released last month. Hydro, wind and solar energy generation has increased by 43% in the last 12 months and account for around 20% of UK energy production. IPPR think tank associate director, Will Straw stated the “figures show that renewable energy can play a […]

Continue reading


The Gathering Storm

June 24, 2014October 13, 2022 A.M. Custom Clothing Leave a comment Uncategorized

Climate change, is one of the biggest challenges facing businesses and society today, but one that desperately needs tackling effectively. In 2012 alone, 1 person every second was forced to abandon their home due to climate-related disasters, which equates to millions of people a year. This is something that affects all of us, in a […]

Continue reading


Help Keep Beaches Beautiful

June 19, 2014December 18, 2018 A.M. Custom Clothing Leave a comment Uncategorized

Summer is here and if you are anything like us, at the sight of sunshine, you’ll be working out when you can get on the nearest beach! Beaches are the place to be when the sun’s shining and you just want to escape, so help keep them beautiful by sharing this great infographic. After all, […]

Continue reading


Fairtrade Friday – Onesies

June 6, 2014December 18, 2018 A.M. Custom Clothing Uncategorized

So Fairtrade Friday is normally about promoting other Fairtrade brands we love, use or have discovered and feel are worth sharing. However this week we want to cover one of our own products, having found them to be really quite popular. This week we want to introduce you to our Fairtrade Onesie! Now this is […]

Continue reading


Screen Print Saturday – GuyVernes

May 31, 2014December 18, 2018 A.M. Custom Clothing Uncategorized

This Screen Print Saturday, we want to introduce you to yet another brand we discovered this week and love already, GuyVernes. GuyVernes is a Dutch street fashion house, specializing in an array of cool, decorative off the shelf products, including some great screen printed apparel. Furthermore the brand have quite a unique approach to seasonal […]

Continue reading


Posts navigation

Older posts
Newer posts

Free Download

Downloadable Print and Embroidery artwork guide

Register below to get your Ultimate Guide to Getting Your Artwork Right for Print & Embroidery.

Lead Magnet - Print & Embroidery Guide
First
Last

If confirmation doesn't arrive in your inbox check your spam/junk mail.

How many items do you need?

We keep things simple, just select the quantity you need and we'll send you in the right direction.

Order 1- 49 items online

Get a quote for 50+ items

Find More on the Blog

Quick Links

  • Environment & Ethics
  • Fairtrade Clothing
  • Organic Clothing
  • Organic T Shirt Printing UK
  • Workwear & Clothing Recycling Service
  • Stanley/Stella T-Shirts
  • T Shirt Printing UK
  • Embroidered T-shirts
  • Popular Brands We Stock
  • Reusable Face Masks

Support

  • Help Centre & FAQ
  • How to Print Your T-Shirts Online
  • Sample Products
  • Placing an Order
  • Delivery & Returns
  • Order Tracking
  • Bulk T-Shirt Manufacturing
  • Starting a T-Shirt Brand – A Complete Guide
  • Blog
  • Sitemap
  • Contact


A.M. Custom Clothing is a wholesale provider of quality printed and embroidered clothing for uniform, workwear and retail. Building long term, trusting relationships with our clients through offering market beating, retail level service, and transparent communication. Always offering great value without compromising on quality or ethics.  

Positive SSL on a transparent background

  • Trading Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy
  • Sustainability Policy
A.M. Custom Clothing All rights reserved.
Manage Cookie Consent
To provide the best experiences, we use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us to process data such as browsing behaviour or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions.
Functional Always active
The technical storage or access is strictly necessary for the legitimate purpose of enabling the use of a specific service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, or for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network.
Preferences
The technical storage or access is necessary for the legitimate purpose of storing preferences that are not requested by the subscriber or user.
Statistics
The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for statistical purposes. The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
Marketing
The technical storage or access is required to create user profiles to send advertising, or to track the user on a website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.
  • Manage options
  • Manage services
  • Manage {vendor_count} vendors
  • Read more about these purposes
View preferences
  • {title}
  • {title}
  • {title}